Athletic Achievements


 

2023-2024

Evan Graham '24 - MIAA "B" Conference Athlete of the Year
John Villareal - IAAM "C" Conference Coach of the Year
 
All-Conference/All-County Players

Drew Barnes '24
All-Conference: Soccer

Ella Benitez '24
All-Conference: Soccer

Tommy Donnelly '26
All-Conference: Lacrosse

Wyatt Dowton '26
All-Conference: Baseball

Evan Graham '24
All-Conference: Swimming

Josh Kamins '24
All-Conference: Soccer

Angus Lunt Woodward '25
All-Conference: Baseball

Jameson Macdonald '24
All-Conference: Lacrosse

Dylan Parks '24
All-Conference: Soccer

Paolo Pena '24
All-Conference: Soccer

Emma Woznysmith '25
All-Conference: Volleyball

Morgan Schaefer '26
All-Conference: Tennis

Chelsea Wood '24
All-Conference: Lacrosse

Emma Woznysmith '25
All-Conference: Volleyball

Anjo Yette '27
All-Conference: Basketball

2022-2023

Boys' Varsity Cross Country - MIAA Champion
Varsity Baseball - MIAA Champion
Varsity Tennis - MIAA Champion; #2 Ranked Singles Individual Champion: Ryan Hart '23; #3 Ranked Singles Individual Champion: Morgan Schaefer '26
JV Tennis - MIAA Champion
Varsity Baseball Coach of the Year: Gary Gallant
MIAA "C" Conference Baseball Athlete of the Year: Colin MacNabb '23
 
All-Conference/All-County Players

Lachlan Armstrong '23
All-Conference: Baseball

Dylan Barnes '23
All-Conference: Soccer
All-County: Soccer

Alex Barranco '23
All-Conference: Lacrosse

Ethan Baum '26
All-Conference: Swimming

Ella Benitez '24
All-Conference: Soccer
All-County: Soccer

Edward Bulmer '23
All-Conference: Soccer, Lacrosse

Meghan Campbell '23
All-Conference: Lacrosse

Reid Chapman '23
All-Conference: Basketball, Lacrosse

Reid Chapman '23
All-Conference: Basketball, Lacrosse
All-County: Lacrosse

Will Dowton '23
All-Conference: Baseball
All-County: Baseball

Jack Gallant '23
All-Conference: Baseball
All-County: Baseball

Evan Graham '24
All-Conference: Swimming

Anna Harris '23
All-Conference: Lacrosse

Ryan Hart '23
All-Conference: Tennis

Luke Holmes '25
All-Conference: Tennis

Henry Keuleman '23
All-Conference: Cross Country

Colin MacNabb '23
All-Conference: Baseball
All-County: Baseball
Athlete of the Year: Baseball
 

James Madison '23
All-Conference: Lacrosse

Jackie Mednick '23
All-Conference: Volleyball

Owen Moyer '24
All-Conference: Cross Country

Andrew Nolan '23
All-Conference: Swimming

Armand Ortiz '23
All-Conference: Baseball
All-County: Baseball

Dylan Parks '24
All-Conference: Soccer

Henry Paucek '23
All-Conference: Basketball

Morgan Schaefer '26
All-Conference: Tennis

Abby Snowdon '23
All-Conference: Lacrosse

Maebelle Stern '26
All-Conference: Swimming

Lindsey Winston '26
All-Conference: Tennis

Jack Weinstein '23
All-Conference: Swimming

Chelsea Wood '24
All-Conference: Soccer